Starting Lineups: Basel (Sui) - St. Gallen
Odds movement charts (odds history)
1X2 Odds
O/U
AH
| bookmakers | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
PS3838 |
1.93
![]() |
4.3
![]() |
3.5
![]() |
| bookmakers | total | over | under |
|---|---|---|---|
PS3838 |
1.5 |
1.12
![]() |
6.84
![]() |
| bookmakers | total | over | under |
PS3838 |
2.5 |
1.4
![]() |
3.08
![]() |
| bookmakers | total | over | under |
PS3838 |
3 |
1.57
![]() |
2.5
![]() |
| bookmakers | total | over | under |
PS3838 |
3.25 |
1.77
![]() |
2.13
![]() |
| bookmakers | total | over | under |
PS3838 |
3.5 |
1.97
![]() |
1.92
![]() |
| bookmakers | total | over | under |
PS3838 |
3.75 |
2.19
![]() |
1.73
![]() |
| bookmakers | total | over | under |
PS3838 |
4 |
2.55
![]() |
1.55
![]() |
| bookmakers | total | over | under |
PS3838 |
4.5 |
3.09
![]() |
1.39
![]() |
| bookmakers | total | over | under |
PS3838 |
5.5 |
5.55
![]() |
1.16
![]() |
| bookmakers | handicap | 1 | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
PS3838 |
-1.5 |
3.2
![]() |
1.38
![]() |
| bookmakers | handicap | 1 | 2 |
PS3838 |
-1.25 |
2.88
![]() |
1.45
![]() |
| bookmakers | handicap | 1 | 2 |
PS3838 |
-1 |
2.58
![]() |
1.55
![]() |
| bookmakers | handicap | 1 | 2 |
PS3838 |
-0.75 |
2.18
![]() |
1.75
![]() |
| bookmakers | handicap | 1 | 2 |
PS3838 |
-0.5 |
1.94
![]() |
1.96
![]() |
| bookmakers | handicap | 1 | 2 |
PS3838 |
-0.25 |
1.72
![]() |
2.23
![]() |
| bookmakers | handicap | 1 | 2 |
PS3838 |
+0 |
1.5
![]() |
2.73
![]() |
| bookmakers | handicap | 1 | 2 |
PS3838 |
0.25 |
1.4
![]() |
3.1
![]() |
| bookmakers | handicap | 1 | 2 |
PS3838 |
0.5 |
1.34
![]() |
3.47
![]() |
Match statistics (standings)
Overall
Home
Away
| # | Team | MP | W | G | Pts | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | Thun | 37 | 24 | 74 |
|
|
| 2. | St. Gallen | 37 | 20 | 69 |
|
|
| 3. | Lugano (Sui) | 37 | 18 | 64 |
|
|
| 4. | Sion (Sui) | 37 | 16 | 62 |
|
|
| 5. | Basel (Sui) | 37 | 16 | 56 |
|
|
| 6. | Young Boys (Sui) | 37 | 15 | 54 |
|
|
Basel (Sui): Last results
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Results: | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Basel
St. Gallen
|
St. Gallen
|
1:3 | 1.93 | 4.3 | 3.5 |
14.05.26
SL
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Young Boys
Basel
|
Basel
|
3:0 | 1.81 | 4.55 | 3.79 |
10.05.26
SL
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Basel
Thun
|
Thun
|
3:1 | 2.9 | 3.75 | 2.37 |
02.05.26
SL
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Basel
Sion
|
Sion
|
0:2 | 2.94 | 3.61 | 2.41 |
26.04.26
SL
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Thun
Basel
|
Basel
|
3:1 | 1.8 | 4.28 | 4.07 |
18.04.26
SL
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Basel
Young Boys
|
Young Boys
|
3:3 | 2.25 | 3.76 | 3.09 |
04.04.26
SL
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Basel
Vaduz
|
Vaduz
|
2:5 |
26.03.26
CF
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Winterthur
Basel
|
Basel
|
0:2 | 4.35 | 4.26 | 1.75 |
22.03.26
SL
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Basel
Servette
|
Servette
|
3:1 | 2.32 | 3.74 | 2.99 |
15.03.26
SL
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
St. Gallen
Basel
|
Basel
|
3:0 | 1.96 | 4 | 3.65 |
08.03.26
SL
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
St. Gallen: Last results
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Results: | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Basel
St. Gallen
|
St. Gallen
|
1:3 | 1.93 | 4.3 | 3.5 |
14.05.26
SL
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Lugano
St. Gallen
|
St. Gallen
|
1:2 | 2.28 | 3.69 | 3.09 |
10.05.26
SL
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
St. Gallen
Sion
|
Sion
|
0:3 | 2.3 | 3.79 | 2.99 |
03.05.26
SL
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Young Boys
St. Gallen
|
St. Gallen
|
1:2 | 1.85 | 4.42 | 3.69 |
26.04.26
SL
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Yverdon
St. Gallen
|
St. Gallen
|
0:2 | 3.46 | 3.32 | 2.11 |
19.04.26
CUP
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Luzern
St. Gallen
|
St. Gallen
|
2:2 | 2.03 | 4.2 | 3.28 |
12.04.26
SL
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
St. Gallen
Zurich
|
Zurich
|
2:1 | 1.51 | 4.89 | 5.88 |
06.04.26
SL
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Sion
St. Gallen
|
St. Gallen
|
1:1 | 2.3 | 3.54 | 3.16 |
21.03.26
SL
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
St. Gallen
Lugano
|
Lugano
|
1:1 | 2.03 | 3.7 | 3.69 |
17.03.26
SL
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
St. Gallen
Basel
|
Basel
|
3:0 | 1.96 | 4 | 3.65 |
08.03.26
SL
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Head-to-head: Basel (Sui) - St. Gallen
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Results: | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Basel
St. Gallen
|
St. Gallen
|
1:3 | 1.93 | 4.3 | 3.5 |
14.05.26
SL
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
St. Gallen
Basel
|
Basel
|
3:0 | 1.96 | 4 | 3.65 |
08.03.26
SL
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
St. Gallen
Basel
|
Basel
|
2:1 | 2.35 | 3.79 | 2.67 |
04.02.26
CUP
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Basel
St. Gallen
|
St. Gallen
|
0:0 | 1.54 | 4.75 | 5.58 |
30.11.25
SL
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
St. Gallen
Basel
|
Basel
|
2:1 | 4.74 | 4.51 | 1.65 |
26.07.25
SL
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
St. Gallen
Basel
|
Basel
|
2:2 | 3.32 | 3.89 | 2.08 |
22.02.25
SL
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
St. Gallen
Basel
|
Basel
|
1:1 | 2.96 | 3.6 | 2.37 |
08.12.24
SL
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Basel
St. Gallen
|
St. Gallen
|
2:1 | 1.99 | 3.73 | 3.71 |
20.10.24
SL
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Basel
St. Gallen
|
St. Gallen
|
1:0 | 2.34 | 3.58 | 3.06 |
11.02.24
SL
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Basel
St. Gallen
|
St. Gallen
|
2:0 | 3.2 | 3.85 | 2.17 |
26.11.23
SL
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Sunday | May 17 


