Starting Lineups: Gent (Bel) - Club Brugge KV (Bel)
Odds movement charts (odds history)
1X2 Odds
O/U
AH
| bookmakers | total | over | under |
|---|---|---|---|
PS3838 |
1.5 |
1.22
![]() |
4.5
![]() |
| bookmakers | total | over | under |
PS3838 |
2.25 |
1.53
![]() |
2.62
![]() |
| bookmakers | total | over | under |
PS3838 |
2.5 |
1.73
![]() |
2.2
![]() |
| bookmakers | total | over | under |
PS3838 |
2.75 |
1.92
![]() |
1.97
![]() |
| bookmakers | total | over | under |
PS3838 |
3 |
2.21
![]() |
1.72
![]() |
| bookmakers | total | over | under |
PS3838 |
3.25 |
2.5
![]() |
1.57
![]() |
| bookmakers | total | over | under |
PS3838 |
3.5 |
2.78
![]() |
1.47
![]() |
| bookmakers | total | over | under |
PS3838 |
4.5 |
5.1
![]() |
1.18
![]() |
| bookmakers | handicap | 1 | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
PS3838 |
-0.25 |
4.69
![]() |
1.22
![]() |
| bookmakers | handicap | 1 | 2 |
PS3838 |
+0 |
4.1
![]() |
1.26
![]() |
| bookmakers | handicap | 1 | 2 |
PS3838 |
0.25 |
2.9
![]() |
1.45
![]() |
| bookmakers | handicap | 1 | 2 |
PS3838 |
0.5 |
2.37
![]() |
1.65
![]() |
| bookmakers | handicap | 1 | 2 |
PS3838 |
0.75 |
2.08
![]() |
1.83
![]() |
| bookmakers | handicap | 1 | 2 |
PS3838 |
1 |
1.78
![]() |
2.14
![]() |
| bookmakers | handicap | 1 | 2 |
PS3838 |
1.25 |
1.59
![]() |
2.48
![]() |
| bookmakers | handicap | 1 | 2 |
PS3838 |
1.5 |
1.47
![]() |
2.81
![]() |
| bookmakers | handicap | 1 | 2 |
PS3838 |
1.75 |
1.33
![]() |
3.49
![]() |
Match statistics (standings)
Overall
Home
Away
| # | Team | MP | W | G | Pts | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | Club Brugge KV (Bel) | 3 | 3 | 9 |
|
|
| 2. | Charleroi | 3 | 3 | 9 |
|
|
| 3. | Waregem (Bel) | 3 | 2 | 7 |
|
|
| 4. | Genk | 4 | 2 | 7 |
|
|
| 5. | Antwerp | 3 | 2 | 7 |
|
|
| 6. | Gent (Bel) | 2 | 2 | 6 |
|
|
| 7. | St. Liege | 3 | 1 | 5 |
|
|
| 8. | Royale Union SG | 2 | 1 | 4 |
|
|
| 9. | Lommel SK | 3 | 1 | 4 |
|
|
| 10. | Anderlecht | 2 | 1 | 3 |
|
|
| 11. | Waasland-Beveren | 4 | 1 | 3 |
|
|
| 12. | St. Truiden (Bel) | 2 | 0 | 2 |
|
|
| 13. | Cercle Brugge KSV | 3 | 0 | 2 |
|
|
| 14. | KV Mechelen | 4 | 0 | 2 |
|
|
| 15. | RAAL La Louviere | 4 | 0 | 1 |
|
|
| 16. | Leuven | 2 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
| 17. | Kortrijk | 2 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
| 18. | Westerlo (Bel) | 3 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
Gent (Bel): Last results
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Results: | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Gent
Club Brugge
|
Club Brugge
|
2:1 | 5.34 | 4.11 | 1.65 |
30.08.26
JL
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Hibernian
Gent
|
Gent
|
2:3 | 2.83 | 3.07 | 2.59 |
27.08.26
UECL
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Gent
Hibernian
|
Hibernian
|
0:0 | 1.71 | 3.48 | 5.21 |
20.08.26
UECL
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
RAAL La Louviere
Gent
|
Gent
|
1:2 | 3.29 | 3.25 | 2.37 |
16.08.26
JL
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Gent
Goteborg
|
Goteborg
|
1:1 | 1.6 | 3.56 | 5.79 |
13.08.26
UECL
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Gent
KV Mechelen
|
KV Mechelen
|
2:0 | 1.92 | 3.48 | 4.3 |
09.08.26
JL
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Goteborg
Gent
|
Gent
|
0:1 | 3.02 | 3.39 | 2.21 |
06.08.26
UECL
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Gent
LNZ Cherkasy
|
LNZ Cherkasy
|
1:0 | 1.69 | 3.03 | 6.33 |
30.07.26
UECL
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
LNZ Cherkasy
Gent
|
Gent
|
0:0 | 3.2 | 3.34 | 2.21 |
23.07.26
UECL
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Twente
Gent
|
Gent
|
0:2 |
18.07.26
CF
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Club Brugge KV (Bel): Last results
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Results: | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Gent
Club Brugge
|
Club Brugge
|
2:1 | 5.34 | 4.11 | 1.65 |
30.08.26
JL
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Club Brugge
Cercle Brugge
|
Cercle Brugge
|
1:0 | 1.25 | 6.62 | 11.04 |
23.08.26
JL
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Leuven
Club Brugge
|
Club Brugge
|
0:3 | 7.12 | 4.6 | 1.47 |
15.08.26
JL
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Club Brugge
Beerschot VA
|
Beerschot VA
|
0:1 |
08.08.26
CF
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Club Brugge
Kortrijk
|
Kortrijk
|
3:0 | 1.19 | 7.72 | 12.44 |
07.08.26
JL
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Club Brugge
Union SG
|
Union SG
|
1:2 | 2 | 3.62 | 3.78 |
31.07.26
SC
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Rennes
Club Brugge
|
Club Brugge
|
2:1 | 2.3 | 3.6 | 2.51 |
25.07.26
CF
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Club Brugge
Heerenveen
|
Heerenveen
|
2:3 | 1.62 | 3.45 | 4.86 |
17.07.26
CF
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Feyenoord
Club Brugge
|
Club Brugge
|
3:1 | 1.94 | 3.75 | 3.02 |
11.07.26
CF
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Club Brugge
Kortrijk
|
Kortrijk
|
4:2 | 1.6 | 4.05 | 4.15 |
04.07.26
CF
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Head-to-head: Gent (Bel) - Club Brugge KV (Bel)
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Results: | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Gent
Club Brugge
|
Club Brugge
|
2:1 | 5.34 | 4.11 | 1.65 |
30.08.26
JL
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Club Brugge
Gent
|
Gent
|
5:0 | 1.41 | 5.4 | 6.19 |
24.05.26
JL
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Gent
Club Brugge
|
Club Brugge
|
0:2 | 5.39 | 4.52 | 1.58 |
26.04.26
JL
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Club Brugge
Gent
|
Gent
|
2:1 | 1.44 | 5.17 | 6.67 |
21.12.25
JL
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Gent
Club Brugge
|
Club Brugge
|
1:1 | 5.08 | 4.46 | 1.63 |
31.08.25
JL
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Club Brugge
Gent
|
Gent
|
4:1 | 1.22 | 7.01 | 12.05 |
01.05.25
JL
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Gent
Club Brugge
|
Club Brugge
|
0:5 | 5.23 | 4.21 | 1.64 |
20.04.25
JL
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Gent
Club Brugge
|
Club Brugge
|
1:1 | 3.82 | 3.83 | 1.95 |
01.03.25
JL
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Club Brugge
Gent
|
Gent
|
2:4 | 1.48 | 4.69 | 6.47 |
22.09.24
JL
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Gent
Club Brugge
|
Club Brugge
|
0:1 | 3.22 | 3.44 | 2.26 |
16.01.24
CUP
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tuesday | September 01 



