Starting Lineups: Bangor FC - Carrick Rangers
Odds movement charts (odds history)
1X2 Odds
O/U
AH
| bookmakers | total | over | under |
|---|---|---|---|
PS3838 |
1.5 |
1.23
![]() |
4.11
![]() |
| bookmakers | total | over | under |
PS3838 |
2.25 |
1.57
![]() |
2.42
![]() |
| bookmakers | total | over | under |
PS3838 |
2.5 |
1.79
![]() |
2.05
![]() |
| bookmakers | total | over | under |
PS3838 |
2.75 |
2
![]() |
1.84
![]() |
| bookmakers | total | over | under |
PS3838 |
3 |
2.34
![]() |
1.61
![]() |
| bookmakers | total | over | under |
PS3838 |
3.25 |
2.64
![]() |
1.49
![]() |
| bookmakers | total | over | under |
PS3838 |
3.5 |
2.93
![]() |
1.4
![]() |
| bookmakers | total | over | under |
PS3838 |
4.5 |
5.47
![]() |
1.15
![]() |
| bookmakers | handicap | 1 | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
PS3838 |
-0.25 |
4.75
![]() |
1.19
![]() |
| bookmakers | handicap | 1 | 2 |
PS3838 |
+0 |
4.15
![]() |
1.24
![]() |
| bookmakers | handicap | 1 | 2 |
PS3838 |
0.25 |
2.89
![]() |
1.43
![]() |
| bookmakers | handicap | 1 | 2 |
PS3838 |
0.5 |
2.34
![]() |
1.63
![]() |
| bookmakers | handicap | 1 | 2 |
PS3838 |
0.75 |
2.07
![]() |
1.8
![]() |
| bookmakers | handicap | 1 | 2 |
PS3838 |
1 |
1.78
![]() |
2.08
![]() |
| bookmakers | handicap | 1 | 2 |
PS3838 |
1.25 |
1.59
![]() |
2.4
![]() |
| bookmakers | handicap | 1 | 2 |
PS3838 |
1.5 |
1.47
![]() |
2.7
![]() |
| bookmakers | handicap | 1 | 2 |
PS3838 |
1.75 |
1.34
![]() |
3.32
![]() |
Match statistics (standings)
Overall
Home
Away
| # | Team | MP | W | G | Pts | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | Coleraine | 3 | 2 | 7 |
|
|
| 2. | Glentoran | 3 | 2 | 6 |
|
|
| 3. | Cliftonville (Nir) | 3 | 2 | 6 |
|
|
| 4. | Crusaders | 3 | 2 | 6 |
|
|
| 5. | Dungannon | 3 | 2 | 6 |
|
|
| 6. | Carrick Rangers | 3 | 2 | 6 |
|
|
| 7. | Linfield | 3 | 2 | 6 |
|
|
| 8. | Ballymena | 3 | 1 | 3 |
|
|
| 9. | Larne (Nir) | 1 | 0 | 1 |
|
|
| 10. | Portadown | 3 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
| 11. | Limavady | 2 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
| 12. | Bangor FC | 2 | 0 | 0 |
|
|
Bangor FC: Last results
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Results: | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Bangor FC
Carrick Rangers
|
Carrick Rangers
|
0:4 | 5.41 | 3.93 | 1.63 |
29.08.26
NIFL
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Dungannon
Bangor FC
|
Bangor FC
|
2:0 | 1.67 | 4.14 | 4.7 |
22.08.26
NIFL
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Bangor FC
Cliftonville
|
Cliftonville
|
0:3 | 3.49 | 3.96 | 1.95 |
15.08.26
NIFL
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Dergview
Bangor FC
|
Bangor FC
|
1:1 |
01.08.26
CF
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Ballinamallard
Bangor FC
|
Bangor FC
|
1:2 | 3.18 | 4.47 | 1.74 |
31.07.26
CF
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Newry City
Bangor FC
|
Bangor FC
|
1:0 | 4.71 | 4.22 | 1.51 |
28.07.26
CF
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Dundela
Bangor FC
|
Bangor FC
|
1:1 | 4.77 | 4.19 | 1.5 |
25.07.26
CF
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Oxford Sunnyside FC
Bangor FC
|
Bangor FC
|
1:5 |
21.07.26
CF
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Moyola
Bangor FC
|
Bangor FC
|
1:2 |
18.07.26
CF
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Bangor FC
Ards
|
Ards
|
2:0 | 1.99 | 3.57 | 3.04 |
16.07.26
CF
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Carrick Rangers: Last results
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Results: | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Bangor FC
Carrick Rangers
|
Carrick Rangers
|
0:4 | 5.41 | 3.93 | 1.63 |
29.08.26
NIFL
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Carrick Rangers
Coleraine
|
Coleraine
|
0:2 | 3.55 | 4.33 | 1.85 |
22.08.26
NIFL
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Limavady
Carrick Rangers
|
Carrick Rangers
|
1:2 | 3.62 | 4.09 | 1.88 |
15.08.26
NIFL
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Carrick Rangers
Portadown
|
Portadown
|
1:0 | 1.77 | 4.29 | 3.92 |
08.08.26
NIFL
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Ballyclare
Carrick Rangers
|
Carrick Rangers
|
1:8 |
01.08.26
CF
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Carrick Rangers
Ards
|
Ards
|
1:0 | 1.41 | 4.66 | 5.35 |
28.07.26
CF
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Carrick Rangers
Ballymena
|
Ballymena
|
0:3 | 2.47 | 3.27 | 2.5 |
24.07.26
CF
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
H&W Welders
Carrick Rangers
|
Carrick Rangers
|
0:3 | 3.18 | 4.25 | 1.78 |
18.07.26
CF
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Dungannon
Carrick Rangers
|
Carrick Rangers
|
3:1 | 2.67 | 3.82 | 2.42 |
06.05.26
NIFL
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Glenavon
Carrick Rangers
|
Carrick Rangers
|
2:3 | 2.81 | 3.66 | 2.32 |
25.04.26
NIFL
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Head-to-head: Bangor FC - Carrick Rangers
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Results: | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Bangor FC
Carrick Rangers
|
Carrick Rangers
|
0:4 | 5.41 | 3.93 | 1.63 |
29.08.26
NIFL
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Bangor FC
Carrick Rangers
|
Carrick Rangers
|
0:3 | 3.52 | 3.52 | 2.07 |
18.04.26
NIFL
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Carrick Rangers
Bangor FC
|
Bangor FC
|
1:1 | 1.57 | 4.3 | 5.31 |
28.02.26
NIFL
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Carrick Rangers
Bangor FC
|
Bangor FC
|
3:2 | 1.6 | 4.25 | 5.09 |
03.02.26
NIFL
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Bangor FC
Carrick Rangers
|
Carrick Rangers
|
0:1 | 2.62 | 3.6 | 2.56 |
31.10.25
NIFL
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Bangor FC
Ballyclare
|
Ballyclare
|
4:0 | 1.29 | 5.25 | 6.54 |
04.02.25
CHA
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Bangor FC
Ballyclare
|
Ballyclare
|
1:0 | 1.4 | 4.65 | 5.63 |
01.11.24
CHA
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Ballyclare
Bangor FC
|
Bangor FC
|
2:3 | 5.06 | 4.54 | 1.45 |
28.09.24
CHA
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Carrick Rangers
Bangor FC
|
Bangor FC
|
1:3 | 1.65 | 3.61 | 4.92 |
23.07.24
CF
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Carrick Rangers
Bangor FC
|
Bangor FC
|
3:2 |
08.05.21
CUP
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Saturday | September 05 



